topbanner

home
about
contacts
regalia
caper
caperads
diary
directions
forsale
garage
howto
wanted
links
member
ourcars
pastevents
pastnews
recommend
sundry


Linking the World of MG Cars Together
Previous Site | Next Site | List All Sites | Random Site
Add Your Site | SiteRing by Bravenet.com

ram

 

clarke logo

Tel Stroud (01453) 763462

Trade prices to club members on production of membership card.

 

number plates

Free quarterly magazine from above link

lancaster

Please quote Glos MG OC

internet visitor statistics
Budget Car Rental
 

 

 

 

  Home>>

Cotswold Caper Entrants for 2018

 

Name Number Registration Town Previous
Geoffrey Bartlett
1
C14 GGB Newent
y
Bob Thompson
2
M666 GTF Withybrook
y
David Little
3
P17 MGR Tutbury
y
Tim Murray
4
WFD 202H Haverfordwest
y
R H Jones
5
WG 52 HVM Caerphilly
y
Paul Quinnell
6
A 2 PWO Cheltenham
y
Chris Cook
7
GGL 587 G Berkeley
Y
Rod Colebrook
8
HJ 03 WUC Dursley
y
9
3001 DD Cheltenham
y
Mary Billingham
10
TSL 476 Upton Upon Severn
y
Lindsay Hall
11
AWL 77 R Lutterworth
y
Max Garrett
12
PL 05 OLO Droitwich
y
Trish Wheal
13
H 2 NTN Stourport on Severn
y
John Darby
14
GPX 50 N Kenilworth
y
Hermann Strauch
15
GX 53 VFT Daventry
Y
Michael Rickard
16
AKG 206K Gloucester
y
Howard Williams
17
HJW 60 W Caerphilly
y
Geoff Wakefield
18
VO 04 FFJ Stroud
y
Nigel Hodkinson
19
MME 582L Exeter
y
Peter Dunn
20
S 622 FMA Kingswinford
y
Tony Machin
21
GVS 726 Sleaford
y
Chris Balchin
22
GVO 225J Romsey
Charles Painter
23
CLL 859 H Bristol
y
Martin Billham
24
DPK 133 T Clapham
y
James Parker
25
XVP 711 T Cheltenham
y
Alan Davenport
26
LHD 272 T Newcastle-under-Lyme
y
Brian Davenport
27
VBF 626 M Eccleshall
y
Martin Smith
29
YMG 481 H May Hill
John Clifford
30
NFD 17 L Malvern
y
Alice Baggs
32
NNR 575F Bognor Regis
John Walker
33
VX 54 HFC Nottingham
Y
Tony Brinsden
34
TCU 664 L Narberth
y
Harold Gilbert
35
MGV 835 L Kirkby-in-Ashfield
y
David Chisman
36
UOU 689 T Worcester
y
Derrick Layzell
37
DDG 885 T Honiton
y
James Bashford
38
?? Churchdown
y
Jeff Bickham
39
CNV 321 K South Petherton
y
Grosvenor Lucas
40
V 192 MNP Redditch
y
Kate Pascoe-Haynes
41
Alconbury
y
Robert Hall
42
KX54 FTF Bromsgrove
y
Clyde Cunningham
43
THR 811 S Winchester
Y
44
JDS 204 J Sutton in Ashfield
Y
Russell Evans
45
GHB 757 J Swansea
y
Jim Caddick
47
RGU 481L Kidderminster
Phil Shayler
48
VX07 MRY Kenilworth
y
Lionel Teague
49
MEU 389L Cheltenham
Y
Howard Jenkins
50
PF 03 TMY Llantwit Major
y
Andrew Robson
51
MG 09 AJR Birmingham
Y
Bev Howell
52
M564 TNT Monmouth
Y
Dave Duberley
53
ENJ 268H Longhope
Tony Jackson
54
NPU 388 M Stourbridge
y
Paul Green
55
FPJ 204 J Oxford
y
Denis Bettle
56
HMO 548 Kempston
Robin Jones
57
GBT 45 Swansea
y
Barry Mancey
58
EDZ 690 Willoughbridge
y
Bob Featherstone
59
VBL 885 S Dawlish
y
Trevor Barber
60
WVO 981 H Ammanford
y
Ken Coyle
61
TF045 AAA Ross-on-Wye
y
Dale Tombs
62
S 432 GHU Cheltenham
y
Malcolm Nelson
63
X 57 FKK Evesham
y
Ian Whipp
64
LWM 582 G Newton Longville
y
Phil McNeil
65
UCU 21 T Birmingham
y
John Vinnell
66
OLP 826 Great Gransden
Ray Buckingham
68
CYB 586C Lutterworth
Philip Gundy
69
RVV 572K Llanwarne
y
Rob Wilkinson
70
BP 51 GKO Gloucester
y
Garrick Nicholson
72
SE 54 MYL Newcastle under Lyme
y
Simon Pollock
73
X 288 DLB Cheltenham
y
Barry Warner
74
MAS 587 Yate
y
Gary Holmes
75
NRC 457 M West Hallam
Y
David Grant-Wilkie
76
H12 DDW St. Helens
Y
Steven Collins
77
RPU 567D Braintree
Y
Graham Lewis
78
JAF 309 E Gloucester
y
Ian Scott
79
SDD 525 G Bristol
y
Ray Etchells
80
VN03 MGZ Stockport
Andrew Izzard
81
BY05 LMV Cheltenham
Stan Bannister
82
FSL 530L Farnham Common
y
Ian Loveridge
83
RRU 372 R Kings Langley
y
David Russell
84
XKH 326H Upton Snodsbury
Ken Campbell
85
PDH 372E Tewkesbury
y
David Allen
86
M6 TFU Bromsgrove
y
Roger Boys
87
VEW 91 Newbury
y
Robert Kelly
88
WTT 808S Kenilworth
y
Kate Dunn
89
FYY 722H Curridge
Roger Mayo
90
SPH 101 M Exeter
y
Brian Irwin
91
EX57 DNV Braintree
David Sellwood
92
VF02 NHD Manchester
y
Mike Short
93
BGG 669 Southampton
y
John Child
94
KH 54 YLN Gloucester
y
Ken Edwin-Scott
95
VWD 359 H Chippenham
y
Nigel Gourley
96
ML 05 FHZ Cholsey
y
Allen Bevington
97
XOU 49T Purton
y
Roy Colenutt
98
CN10 DCU Cardiff
Mark Harding
99
WDU 926 Wedmore
y
Stewart Atkins
101
OLG 486L Stonehouse
John White
102
292 XUJ Gloucester
y
Rick Miller
103
UKK 678H Bexleyheath
y
Mike Gethins
104
DX58 UDW Southmoor
y
Graham Allen
105
BTR 810K Dursley
y
106
MSK 614 Weston-Super-Mare
Ian Jordan
107
HWH 154 E Cheltenham
y
Graham Wilkinson
108
RHV 500L Kidderminster
y
Brian Crook
109
5422 MG Staines
y
Kelvin Mottram
110
GMK 383J Worcester
Andy Koz
112
NX56 UOX Sandown
Paul Graham
113
PG04 MGF Worcester
Brian Rainbow
114
ADP 370K Dinton
Roger Withers
115
RNT 427M Dinton
Steve Jones
116
XNE 923L Worcester
117
FH02 WMD Worcester
Patrick Ward
118
GRL 212 L Milton under wychwood
y
Richard Ward
119
HV51 EAB Gloucester
y
Malcolm Davies
121
BAB 60S Solihull
y
G Roberts
122
GBD 242B Bromsgrove
Stuart Allen
123
M6 FSA Droitwich
y
David Marshall
124
NTM 655P Cirencester
William Freeman
125
TNX 613R Halesowen
Frank Hilton
126
ARC 68 T Newark
y
Garry Bishop
127
TMF 4F Portishead
y
Carl Walsh
128
PTC 150K Malvern
y
David Searle
129
D5 ERL Bromsgrove
Terrence Ward
130
M 6 TFU Kidderminster
y
Graham Revill
131
N9 JGR Wolverley
y
Michael Barrie Pegrum
132
529 UYY Chiddingfold
Peter Griffiths
133
GFD 627 K Chipping Sodbury
y
John Keating
134
SNX 216G Bentley
Andrew Rigler
135
EMW 77D Thornbury
y
Keith Douglas
136
AJH 694K Llandudno
Trevor Saadi
137
MGC 70 C Cardiff
Ian Kitson
138
WPA 36F Andover
Gary Harrison
139
ENA 841D Chandlers Ford
Alan Shone
140
KX04 HEW Malvern
Keith New
141
EDD 433L Ross-on-Wye
John Fisher
142
LEA 705 E Stroud
Alan Cadman 
143
WV 53 FGU  Didcot
Richard McCann
144
ARR 443H Biddenham
Sophy Davin
145
GJK 724X Evesham

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

      Back to Top